+27 (087) 150 3149 info@advendurance.com

Nissan Trailseeker MTB Series #3 Grabouw

These results are live update during the course of the day. Please note the results are not final and will be finalized after prize giving along with the timing. Congratulations to each champion who participated today at the Nissan Trailseeker MTB Series in Grabouw. We wish all the winners the best of luck in representing South Africa at the worlds.

2018 Nissan Trailseeker MTB Series #3, Western Cape
Oak Valley, Grabouw

Elite Men – 84km Ultra-Marathon

Gert Heyns takes the win for the elite men’s SA XCM Championships at the Nissan Trailseeker MTB Series #3 Grabouw

Gert Heyns takes the win for the elite men’s SA XCM Championships at the Nissan Trailseeker MTB Series #3 Grabouw

1. Gert Heyns – 03:29:30
2. Matt Beers – 03:33:25
3. Gawie Combrinck – 03:34:09

Elite Women – 84km Ultra-Marathon

Robyn de Groot takes the win for the elite women’s SA XCM Championships at the Nissan Trailseeker MTB Series #3 Grabouw

Robyn de Groot takes the win for the elite women’s SA XCM Championships at the Nissan Trailseeker MTB Series #3 Grabouw

1. Robyn de Groot – 03:58:47
2. Amy Beth McDougall – 04:00:05
3. Samantha Sanders – 04:20:23

 

Half Marathon | Youth Boys - Age 15 to 16

PositionNameTime
1Luke Moir01:40:08
2Matthew Lochner01:43:22
3Matthew Leppan01:48:50

Half Marathon | Youth Girls - Age 15 to 16

PositionNameTime
1Chante Olivier02:08:53
2Chloe Bateson02:09:43
3Stéfke Tolmay02:18:51

Half Marathon | Junior Men - Age 17 to 18

PositionNameTime
1Tristan Nortje01:40:53
2Wicus Breytenbach01:42:37
3Jamie Penfold01:44:12

Half Marathon | Junior Women - Age 17 to 18

PositionNameTime
1Tiffany Keep01:58:44
2Farnces Janse van Rensburg02:06:00
3Monique Du Toit02:16:03

Ultra Marathon | Elite Men

PositionNameTime
1Gert Heyns03:29:30
2Matt Beers03:33:25
3Gawie Combrinck03:34:09
4Hendrik Kruger03:35:49
5Wessel Botha03:36:10

Ultra Marathon | Elite Women

PositionNameTime
1Robyn De Groot03:58:47
2Amy Beth McDougall04:00:05
3Samantha Sanders04:20:23
4Sarah Hill04:27:39
5Bianca Haw04:30:18

Marathon | Sub Veteran Men

PositionNameTime
1Ignus Oosthuizen03:33:25
2Lawrence von Gunten03:34:09
3Neill Ungerer03:35:49

Marathon | Sub Veteran Women

PositionNameTime
1Siska Van der Bijl04:00:05
2Kylie Hanekom04:27:39
3Sune Henning04:42:00

Marathon | Veteran Men

PositionNameTime
1Bret Chilcott03:29:30
2Craig Gerber03:36:10
3Nico Pfitzenmaier03:37:14

Marathon | Veteran Women

PositionNameTime
1Theresa Ralph04:00:05
2Marisa Van Der Linde04:27:39
3Tessa Keers04:42:00

Marathon | Master Men

PositionNameTime
1Andrew Mclean03:38:33
2Shane Daniel03:43:22
3David DeLima03:46:19

Half Marathon | Master Women

PositionNameTime
1Christelle Le Roux02:45:20
2Mari Kleynhans02:49:14
3Irma Theron03:10:06

Half Marathon | Grand Master Men

PositionNameTime
1Kevin Record02:12:25
2Anthony Priday02:24:50
3Alan Snelling02:28:58

Half Marathon | Grand Master Women

PositionNameTime
1Lesley Morillion02:15:25
2Humelda Bakkes02:24:19
3Shannon Barrett02:27:13